PRODUCTION RESOURCE GROUP UK LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Cofton Centre, Groveley Lane, Longbridge Birmingham B31 4PT
Company received £320,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03014564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2021

Next statement due by 30 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHINETEST LIMITED18 April 1995
LIGHT & SOUND DESIGN LIMITED10 January 2005
PRG EUROPE LIMITED30 January 2009
PRG LIGHTING LIMITED19 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-16 with no updates

View Document

06/01/156 January 2015 Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company