PROFESSIONAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITED

Address

PROFESSIONAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITED
ACCESS HOUSE NEPSHAW LANE SOUTH, GILDERSOME
MORLEY
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS27 7JQ
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05057717
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £4,108 £1,107 £26
Debtors: £822 £299 £49,133
Creditors due within one year: £52,387 £43,054 £81,431
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£47,457 -£41,648 -£32,272
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £63,087 £78,329 £89,359
Total Assets less Liabilities: £179,006 £171,024 £170,920
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £179,006 £171,024 £170,920
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin English
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Susan English
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

CROMWELL FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

B.C.L. HOUSE 2 PAVILION BUSINESS PARK
ROYDS HALL ROAD
LEEDS
LS12 6AJ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Mar 2016

ACCESS HOUSE NEPSHAW LANE SOUTH
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
W YORKSHIRE
LS27 7JQ
Changed 11 Nov 2015

10 CLIFF PARADE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2TA
Changed 19 Apr 2013

CROMWELL HOUSE, 6 WESTFIELD ROAD
HORBURY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF4 6LL
Changed 13 Apr 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 20 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years