PROPHARMA GROUP MIS LIMITED

Address

PROPHARMA GROUP MIS LIMITED
OLLIVER
ASKE
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL10 5HX
Phone: 01748 828 800
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03671574
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £895,262 £447,827 £167,463
Debtors: £1,322,467 £1,059,731 £631,742
Creditors due within one year: £501,467 £607,111 £437,457
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,716,262 £900,447 £361,748
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,862,344 £1,028,248 £502,588
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Chestnut
3 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Hargroves
3 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kirk Hoffman
3 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MONROE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT ADVISORS, LLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2016
MONROE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT ADVISORS, LLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

PROFESSIONAL INFORMATION LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1SH
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Feb 2014

OLLIVER, ASKE
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL10 5HX
Changed 3 Jan 2014

THE STABLES
ASKE
RICHMOND
NORTH YORKSHIRE DL10 5HG
Changed 18 Dec 2006

ABBEY HOUSE
GRENVILLE PLACE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1BP
Changed 27 Nov 2000

19 NORTH STREET
ASHFORD
KENT TN24 8LF
Changed 5 Oct 1999

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 3 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 7 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 8 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 1 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 128 times in the last few years