PROFILE GROUP (DERBY) LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2011

Address

PROFILE GROUP (DERBY) LIMITED
8 LADYCROFT PADDOCK
ALLESTREE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE22 2GA
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03527673
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1998
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£26,052.00 on 24 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
20 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2011
Filed on:
24 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Sep 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (382) LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2009 FROM
25 CHAPEL STREET
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 1AR
Changed 3 Aug 2009

SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DE21 4XE
Changed 4 Apr 2006

ST PHILIPS HOUSE ST PHILIPS
PLACE,
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 3 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 20 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 29 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 20 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 31 Mar 2008 19
31 Aug 2005 4 Oct 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years