PROFIX ROOFING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
47 Neills Road Bold St. Helens Merseyside WA9 4SY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£15.43k
Current assets
£594.67k
Current creditors
£679.32k
Shareholders funds
£2.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02550908
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
22 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2021

Next statement due by 5 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VITALNEAT LIMITED23 May 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-04-28

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-22 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2020-12-31 to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company