PROHEALTH TECHNOLOGY LTD

Address

PROHEALTH TECHNOLOGY LTD
128 CONGLETON ROAD
SANDBACH
CW11 1DN
Classification:

Video production activities

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08187576
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £462 £745 £616
Debtors: £162 £220
Creditors due within one year: £379 £633 £610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £245 £112 £226
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £245 £112 £226
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Buckthorp
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JBHP COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 12 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 23 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 26 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years