PROHIRE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

PROHIRE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED
BRYANT HOUSE BRYANT ROAD
STROOD
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 3EW
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03131767
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £214,379 £225,474 £200,957
Debtors: £137,432 £91,013 £87,164
Creditors due within one year: £142,963 £132,081 £168,547
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £208,848 £184,406 £119,574
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,620 £10,384 £12,166
Total Assets less Liabilities: £242,175 £220,305 £153,890
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £242,175 £220,305 £153,890
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Penelope Newman
28 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Newman
28 Nov 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David Saunders
1 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

TRIPOINT LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2008

Previous Addresses

BRYANT HOUSE
BRYANT ROAD
STROOD ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 3EG
Changed 13 May 2011

1B NORTHGATE
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME1 1LS
Changed 16 Aug 2002

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 8 Dec 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 5 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 30 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 17 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 4 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 21 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years