PROJECT CO-ORDINATION LIMITED

Company number 01499332



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
C/O BRIDGESTONES LIMITED 125-127 UNION STREET OLDHAM LANCASHIRE OL1 1TE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2011

Next statement due by 30 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARTER (MECHANICAL) SERVICES LIMITED11 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/03/1223 March 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
23/03/1223 March 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009041View PDF
23/03/1223 March 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company