PROJECT ICELAND LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2009

Address

PROJECT ICELAND LIMITED
THE OLD CORONERS COURT
NO 1 LONDON STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4QW
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02745321
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1992
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
13 Mar
For period ending:
13 Mar 2007
Filed on:
17 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2008
Filed on:
30 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Previous Company Names

INTEGRATED CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2007
B. C. CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1992

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 MILLARS BUSINESS CENTRE
FISH PONDS CLOSE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG41 2TZ
Changed 16 Apr 2007

UNITS 10-12 AND 17 WELLINGTON
BUSINESS PARK
DUKES RIDE CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE RG45 6LS
Changed 8 Sep 2003

17 VICTORIA ROAD
WARGRAVE
BERKS
RG10 8AD
Changed 29 Oct 1993

27 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1EZ
Changed 20 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.projecticeland.co.uk
www.projecticeland.net
www.projecticeland.construction
www.projecticeland.org.uk
www.projecticel.and
www.projectice.land
www.projecticeland.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
13 Mar 2007 17 Aug 2007 5
31 Dec 2006 28 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 9 Jan 2007 13
31 Dec 2004 14 Mar 2005 3
31 Dec 2003 13 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 13 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years