PROJECT JANUS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Mar 2012

Address

PROJECT JANUS LIMITED
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
(1,094 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03551353
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
6 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Nov 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
5 Apr 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
23 Apr 2011
Filed on:
8 Nov 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Harrison
10 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Donna Harrison
10 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REPORT SOURCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2010
PENPOWER CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LD
Changed 1 Aug 2006

31 ALLESTREE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 6AD
Changed 22 Jan 2004

3 BISHOPS MANSIONS
BISHOPS PARK ROAD
FULHAM LONDON
SW6 6DZ
Changed 16 Sep 1999

FRANCIS HOUSE
FRANCIS STREET
LONDON
SW1P 1DE
Changed 16 Jun 1998

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 5 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.projectjanus.co.uk
www.projectjanus.net
www.projectjanus.community
www.projectjanus.consulting
www.projectjanus.computer
www.projectjanus.active
www.projectjanus.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 5 Feb 2009 8
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 28 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 10 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 4 May 2005 11
30 Apr 2003 11 Nov 2003 7
30 Apr 2002 29 Jul 2002 3
30 Apr 2001 5 Nov 2001 7
30 Apr 2000 2 Oct 2000 6
30 Apr 1999 8 Sep 1999 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code