PROJECT RESOLUTIONS & CONSULTANTS LTD

Address

PROJECT RESOLUTIONS & CONSULTANTS LTD
30 LYNDHURST DRIVE
HARPENDEN
HERTS
AL5 5RJ
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07370320
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1,196 £2,851 £17
Debtors: £23,782 £23,800 £16,070
Creditors due within one year: £11,569 £13,526 £16,040
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,125 £47
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,409 £13,125 £507
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Cannons
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROPERTY RESOLUTIONS & CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 5 Oct 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 23 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years