PROKARDIA HEALTH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

PROKARDIA HEALTH LIMITED
23 CAUGHALL ROAD
UPTON
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH2 1LR
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08194928
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,588
Debtors: £1,860
Creditors due within one year: £56,901
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,313
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £104,766
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£134,282
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£134,282
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Savidge
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VITAGENUS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

F20 COPPULL ENTERPRISE CENTRE, MILL LANE
COPPULL
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 5BW
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2014

23 CAUGHALL ROAD
UPTON
CHESTER
CH2 1LR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prokardiahealth.net
www.prokardiahealth.org.uk
www.prokardiahealth.and
www.prokardiahealth.motorcycles
www.prokardia.health
www.prokardiahealth.mail
www.prokardiahealth.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years