PROLOGIC LIMITED

Address

PROLOGIC LIMITED
PITMANS LLP
47 CASTLE ST
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 7SR
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0151 287 43100
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05031466
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pitsec Ltd
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Price
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Danielle Royston
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

WATCHCYCLE PLC
Changed 16 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

REDWOOD HOUSE
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2DH
Changed 6 Sep 2012

CENTURION HOUSE
129 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3AA
Changed 16 Jul 2004

HARVESTER HOUSE
37 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5GB
Changed 3 Jun 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 27 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prologic.org
www.prologic.consulting
www.prologic.software
www.prologic.computer
www.prologic.hosting
www.prologic.community
www.prologic.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 3 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 10 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years