PROMETHEAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Promethean House Lower Philips Road Whitebirk Industrial Estate Blackburn Lancashire BB1 5TH

Company number
02359658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2023

Next statement due by 3 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUSWELL LIMITED12 April 1989
T D S NUMONICS LIMITED21 November 1991
TDS DIGITIZERS (HOLDINGS) LTD14 November 2001
TDS PROMETHEAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED29 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2428 May 2024 NewRegistration of charge 023596580014, created on 2024-05-22

View Document

24/01/2424 January 2024 Appointment of Mr Arthur Gregory Giterman as a director on 2024-01-23

View Document

11/01/2411 January 2024 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 023596580011

View Document

29/11/2329 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-19 with no updates

View Document

20/11/2320 November 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company