PROMETRIC LIMITED



Last updated 2 June 2020
Legal registered address
THE ALEXANDRA 200-220 THE QUAYS SALFORD UNITED KINGDOM M50 3SP

Company number
03492406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2020

Next statement due by 25 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYLVAN PROMETRIC LIMITED13 October 2000
PROMETRIC THOMSON LEARNING LIMITED15 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2022 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/2020 FROM 7TH FLOOR THE VICTORIA HARBOUR CITY SALFORD QUAYS MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M50 3SP

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL SAWICKI

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 14/01/2019

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019CESSATION OF JEAN ERIC SALATA ROTHLEDER AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company