PROMINENT (EUROPE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Birmingham B3 3HN

Company number
02781432
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2022

Next statement due by 3 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEALDSTORE LIMITED4 March 1993
PROMINENT APPAREL (EUROPE) LIMITED9 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Sarah Shannon as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

25/04/2225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Ryoichi Ichihara as a director on 2022-03-28

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit 8, Wheatcroft Business Park Landmere Lane, Edwalton Nottingham NG12 4DG to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Birmingham B3 3HN on 2022-04-08

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Declaration of solvency

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company