PROMINENT (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
91 BOTHWELL ROAD HAMILTON ML3 0DW

Company number
SC191700
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2014

Next statement due by 1 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROSHIELD LIMITED17 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/1520 January 2015Annual return made up to 4 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/11/143 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED RALF HANS KIERMAIER

View Document

03/11/143 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JACOB KOK

View Document

17/01/1417 January 2014Annual return made up to 4 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company