PROMO SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 20 Jan 2012

Address

PROMO SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
78 CARLTON PLACE
GLASGOW
G5 9TH
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC162665
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1996
Dissolution Date:
20 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2011
Filed on:
19 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Cohen
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Hilary Marco
19 Jan 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Monte Marco
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 1996

Previous Company Names

BENCHMARK PROMOTIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2010
V.P. PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

2 STEPHENSON STREET
HILLINGTON PARK
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G52 4JD
Changed 6 May 2011

UNIT B, SHANKS IND PARK
BARRHEAD
GLASGOW
G78 1NQ
Changed 15 Jun 2007

UNIT B SHANKS INDUSTRIAL PARK
VICTORIA ROAD BARRHEAD
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G78 1NQ
Changed 7 May 1996

C/O MESSRS. ARMOURS
153 QUEEN STREET
GLASGOW
G1.
Changed 29 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.promosupportservices.co.uk
www.promosupportservices.com
www.promosupportservices.org.uk
www.promosupport.services
www.promosupportservices.business
www.promosupportservic.es
www.promoservices.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 5 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 24 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 17 Mar 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years