PROMOTIONAL PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Atholl Crescent Perth Perthshire PH1 5JN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£74.25k
Current creditors
£41.41k
Shareholders funds
£31.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC192785
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2021

Next statement due by 5 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CLASSIC SCOTTISH GIFT COMPANY LIMITED3 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

30/01/2030 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/09/2019 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PROMOTIONAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company