PRONAV LIMITED



Last updated 2 May 2011
Legal registered address
MYERS CLARK IVECO HOUSE STATION ROAD WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1DL

Company number
00126263
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 January 1913
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AB PHAROS MARINE LIMITED10 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1029 October 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

29/07/1029 July 2010RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/07/0930 July 2009NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006084

View Document

29/07/0929 July 2009AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

21/07/0921 July 2009STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company