PROPERTIES 4 U LTD

Dissolved on 1 Apr 2014

Address

PROPERTIES 4 U LTD
RICHMOND HOUSE
134-136 NEW HALL LANE
PRESTON
ENGLAND
PR1 4DX
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06814543
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
1 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Feb 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
19 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Ogden
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LIFE'S PLAN TAX & WEALTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2011

Previous Addresses

SUITE 5C FIRST FLOOR
MILLENNIUM CITY OFFICE PARK BARNFIELD WAY
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 5DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Feb 2012

UNIT 5 COTTAM LANE BUSINESS CENTRE
COTTAM LANE ASHTON ON RIBBLE
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 1AF
Changed 1 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.propertiesfouru.co.uk
www.propertiesfouru.com
www.properties4u.net
www.propertiesfouru.estate
www.propertiesfouru.org.uk
www.propertiesfouru.agency
www.properties4u.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 19 Mar 2013 1
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
29 Feb 2012 30 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 7 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 15 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years