PROPERTY INVESTOR MEDIA LIMITED

Address

PROPERTY INVESTOR MEDIA LIMITED
13 PENRHYN ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 2BZ
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8877 0610
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06769613
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£286.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £355,036 £333,338
Debtors: £125,789 £85,512
Creditors due within one year: £378,993 £371,128
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £101,832 £47,722
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £103,299 £49,503
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Clark
28 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Doyle
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kelly O'sullivan
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHIPVALLEY LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

SUITE 5 FIRST FLOOR KINGSTONS HOUSE
COOMBE ROAD
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES
SURREY
KT2 7AB
Changed 11 Sep 2015

BRAMLEY 8 THE GARDENS, PELHAMS WALK
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 8QF
Changed 24 Jan 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2009 FROM
THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON, LONDON
SW19 7QD
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.propertyinvestor.com
www.propertyinvestormedia.com
www.propertyinvestor.net
www.propertyinvestormedia.agency
www.propertyinvestor.market
www.propertyinvestormedia.market
www.propertyinvestor.marketing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 1 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years