PROPERTY PORTFOLIO (NO 17) LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR THE GLOBE CENTRE, 1 ST JAMES SQUARE ACCRINGTON LANCASHIRE ENGLAND BB5 0RE

Company number
02287644
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 26 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEINHOFF UK RETAIL LIMITED13 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2018 June 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK XAVIER JACKSON / 17/06/2020

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BLUE GROUP HOLD CO LIMITED

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020CESSATION OF STEINHOFF UK HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2020 FROM 5TH FLOOR FESTIVAL HOUSE JESSOP AVENUE CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 3SH

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK XAVIER JACKSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company