PROPEX CONCRETE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

PROPEX CONCRETE SYSTEMS LIMITED
PROPEX HOUSE
9 ROYAL COURT BASIL CLOSE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 7SL
Phone: 01246 564 200
Fax: 01246 564 201
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02772124
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gorey
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Limb
29 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Limb
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Thomas
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYNTHETIC INDUSTRIES EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

SI HOUSE
9 ROYAL COURT BASIL CLOSE
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S41 7SL
Changed 8 Sep 2006

HAYFIELD HOUSE
DEVONSHIRE STREET DURRANT ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S41 7ST
Changed 13 Sep 2005

FIBREMESH HOUSE
SMECKLEY WOOD CLOSE
SHEEPBRIDGE CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S41 6PZ
Changed 5 Dec 2000

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 12 Jan 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years