PROPTECH AERO LTD

Address

PROPTECH AERO LTD
UNIT 5 AND 6 SPITFIRE WAY
SOLENT AIRPORT
LEE-ON-THE-SOLENT
ENGLAND
PO13 9FY
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 07920 788 631
Phone: 02392 657 771
Phone: 02392 657 770
Web:
Classification:

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06738425
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £129,829 £275,653
Debtors: £722,608 £899,010
Creditors due within one year: £756,096 £1,016,792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,629,377 £1,419,272
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,505,674 £1,254,019
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Choules
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Clift
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Sheffield
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2014
HARGREAVES PROPERTIES LIMITED
DILAPIDATIONS DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

PROPTECH PORTSMOUTH LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2B NEVIL SHUTE ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO3 5RX
Changed 30 Aug 2017

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/11/2008 FROM
1 GEORGES SQUARE
BATH STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BA
Changed 12 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 4 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years