PROSPECT JAR LTD



Last updated 10 September 2020
Legal registered address
86-90 PAUL STREET 3RD FLOOR LONDON ENGLAND EC2A 4NE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current assets
£72.28k
Fixed assets
£3.83k
Current creditors
£28.01k
Shareholders funds
£48.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03448454
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2019

Next statement due by 24 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISUALISE 2000 LIMITED12 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2014 January 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/01/2020 FROM 86-90 86-90 PAUL STREET LONDON EC2A 4NE ENGLAND

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company