PROSTRAKAN GROUP PLC

Address

PROSTRAKAN GROUP PLC
GALABANK BUSINESS PARK
GALASHIELS
TD1 1QH
Phone: 01896 664 000
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC198780
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,848,772.00 on 30 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 206 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Brown
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kyosuke Doi
10 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Mclean
20 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Toshifumi Mikayama
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William O'shea
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Harry Stratford
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Allan Watson
9 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STRAKAN GROUP LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

BUCKHOLM MILL
GALASHIELS
TD1 2HB
Changed 22 Dec 2005

VEL 2 SALTIRE COURT, 20 CASTLE TERRACE, EDINBURGH, MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2ET
Changed 9 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 10 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
206 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years