PROTECT ME TODAY LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2017

Address

PROTECT ME TODAY LIMITED
HEVERSHAM HOUSE
20-22 BOUNDARY ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 4EF
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08504803
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2017
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Wright
25 Nov 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PROTECT ME LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2013

Previous Addresses

5 SANFORD HOUSE
MEDWIN WALK
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1AG
Changed 23 Oct 2014

UNIT 3 37A CANTERBURY ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1AW
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 4 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 30 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 30 Sep 2015 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 239 times in the last few years