PROTEUS CARS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Sep 2009

Address

PROTEUS CARS LIMITED
REDFERN HOUSE 29
JURY STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4EH
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06091515
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
29 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007
PROTEUS SPORTS CARS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2007
JOHN ANDREW GREGSON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

GLOBALMIGHT LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

TORRINGTON AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 9AG
Changed 19 Nov 2008

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 18 Apr 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.proteuscars.com
www.proteus.cars
www.proteuscars.net
www.proteuscars.org.uk
www.proteuscars.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years