PROTOBEAT RECORDS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

PROTOBEAT RECORDS LIMITED
11-12 NEWTON TERRACE
GLASGOW
UNITED KINGDOM
G3 7PJ
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC375313
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2010
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£3.00 on 11 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mclaughlin
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROTO RECORDS LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 20 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years