PROVIDENCE LETS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2013
Legal registered address
9TH FLOOR BOND COURT LEEDS LS1 2JZ

Company number
05710081
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 December 2009

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 March 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROVIDENCE LETS LIMITED7 January 2008
LEEDS DEPOSIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED29 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/097 July 2009STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/07/097 July 2009NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00007851,00006074

View Document

07/07/097 July 2009EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/06/0916 June 2009First Gazette

View Document

15/06/0915 June 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/09 FROM: 52A RICHMOND AVENUE HEADINGLEY LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS6 1BZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company