PROVIDENT TRAINING LIMITED

Company number 05367554



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
125-127 UNION STREET OLDHAM OL1 1TE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 3 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMUNITY SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED16 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/06/1529 June 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/2015 FROM
SEFTON & CO 141 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE
OL1 1TE
View PDF
23/06/1523 June 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
23/06/1523 June 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£63.64k
Current assets
£593.32k
Fixed assets
£595.77k
Current creditors
£296.85k
Shareholders funds
£721.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company