PROVINTRA LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 BOURLET CLOSE LONDON W1W 7BL

Company number
02929067
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 May 1994
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2012

Next statement due by 13 June 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFFIRE SUPPLIES LIMITED17 August 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/9617 April 1996

View Document

25/08/9425 August 1994

View Document

16/05/9416 May 1994 Incorporation

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company