PRUDENS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jul 2014

Address

PRUDENS (UK) LIMITED
UNITES 3+4 286/288
CROXTED ROAD CROXTED MEWES
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE24 9DA
(341 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07660573
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolution Date:
8 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jul 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
5 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Pamboridis
7 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PAMBORIDIS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 5 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 30 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years