PRYDE SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Address

PRYDE SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
19 WOODLAND GROVE,WARSOP
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG20 0PE
Classification:

Activities of collection agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06733765
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£20.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
7 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £48,641 £11,509 £40,037
Debtors: £4,041
Creditors due within one year: £58,965 £13,583 £21,929
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£866 £1,967 £18,108
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,459
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21 £2,836 £17,159
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Brania
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joseph Brania
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRYDE SURVEYING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2013
PRYDE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 7 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 27 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 20 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 21 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 20 Mar 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years