PRYJEN CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

PRYJEN CONSTRUCTION LTD
MEDINA HOUSE
2 STATION AVENUE
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO16 4LZ
(707 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01377 271 550
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06855800
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £53,915 £146,641 £27,597
Debtors: £44,280 £255,149 £62,661
Creditors due within one year: £184,497 £145,238 £60,573
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£86,302 £256,552 £29,685
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £444,154 £1,250
Total Assets less Liabilities: £185,864 £275,377 £40,420
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £185,864 £275,377 £40,420
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelly Jenkinson
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2015
TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

PRYJEN BUILDING SERVICES LTD
Changed 14 Aug 2014
M J JENKINSON (2009) LTD
Changed 1 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE CARR LANE
WATTON
DRIFFIELD
EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE
YO25 9AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Sep 2015

18 WESTGATE
BRIDLINGTON
E. YORKSHIRE
YO16 4QQ
Changed 28 Aug 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pryjenconstruction.co.uk
www.pryjenconstruction.com
www.pryjen.com
www.pryjen.org
www.pryjenconstruction.net
www.pryjenconstruction.construction
www.pryjenconstruction.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 4 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 17 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 23 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years