PRYSMIAN CABLES (SUPERTENSION) LIMITED

Company number 00263259



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
CHICKENHALL LANE EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO50 6YU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 March 1932
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2015

Next statement due by 27 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BICC SUPERTENSION CABLES (1980) LIMITED2 October 2000
PIRELLI CABLES (SUPERTENSION) LIMITED29 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/04/1514 April 2015Annual return made up to 30 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/10/1410 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED LUCA CASERTAView PDF
10/10/1410 October 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED COLIN ANTHONY BRIGGSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company