P.S. ALLIANCE LTD



Legal registered address
30 Upper High Street Thame Oxfordshire England OX9 3EZ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£194.84k
Current assets
£239.80k
Current creditors
£123.26k
Shareholders funds
£102.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09017984
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 April 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2024

Next statement due by 14 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALWAYS ON IT LIMITED19 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2421 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-30 with updates

View Document

25/09/2325 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/05/2317 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-30 with updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company