PSJ KNIGHT LTD

Address

PSJ KNIGHT LTD
10TH FLOOR K & B ACCOUNTANCY GROUP
ONE CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5AA
(2,051 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08196763
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £236,996 £202,503 £146,973
Debtors: £9,100 £18,100 £16,900
Creditors due within one year: £47,516 £49,876 £45,519
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £198,580 £170,727 £118,354
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £199,986 £170,727 £118,354
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Avis
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Avis
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KNIGHTS PSJ LTD
Changed 31 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/02/2013 FROM, 37TH FLOOR K & B ACCOUNTANCY GROUP, ONE CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF, LONDON, E14 5AA, ENGLAND
Changed 11 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.psjknight.co.uk
www.psjknight.com
www.psjknight.financial
www.psjknight.management
www.psjknight.org
www.psjknight.consulting
www.psjknight.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 27 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 19 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 8 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 30 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years