PSP INSURANCE & FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04616351



Last updated 18 July 2019
Registered office address
20-22 THE BRIDGE CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE SN15 1EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PSP WESTINSURE LIMITED2 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019View PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-04-30)
Cash in bank
£784.68k
Current assets
£1.34m
Fixed assets
£1.42m
Current creditors
£1.92m
Shareholders funds
£823.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company