ELDERFIELD HOMES LTD

Address

ELDERFIELD HOMES LTD
33 KINGS PIGHTLE
CHINEHAM
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8XX
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08468739
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £304,796 £2 £2
Debtors: £171,156
Creditors due within one year: £346,749
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £129,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131,603 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Rainsbury
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sharon Rainsbury
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELLESLEY FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2014
WELLESLEY FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

PSR DEVELOPMENTS NEW ROAD LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2017
BIG LOCAL APP (BASINGSTOKE) LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 25 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 11 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 21 Jul 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 16 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years