PSYCHOTHERAPY IN THE HOME COUNTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Apr 2016

Address

PSYCHOTHERAPY IN THE HOME COUNTIES LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
8 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NU
(1,043 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06732097
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
5 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £9 £2 £2
Debtors: £2,625
Creditors due within one year: £12,822 £10,284 £9,025
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,813 -£10,282 -£6,398
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,397 £5,779 £8,161
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£16,210 -£16,061 -£14,166
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,210 -£16,061 -£14,166
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tim Potter
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HARLEY STREET ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

FLAT 6 11 BROADWATER DOWN
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 5NJ
Changed 13 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2008 FROM
PO BOX 55 7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 24 Oct 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 21 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 3 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 10 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 19 Apr 2011 2
28 Feb 2010 13 Jul 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years