PTAP COLLEGE LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

PTAP COLLEGE LTD
216 BRIGSTOCK ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
CROYDON
CR7 7JD
Classification:

Adult and other education

Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03913057
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2011
Filed on:
3 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

25 Jul 2014

PTAP COLLEGE LTD (Company Number 03913057 ) Previous Name of Company: Practical Training in Accounting And Payroll Limited Registered office: 216 Brigstock Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey, CR7 7JD Principal trading address: 16 Tiller Road, London, E14 8PX Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above- named Company will be held at 216 Brigstock Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey, CR7 7JD, on 16 September 2014 at 2.00 pm and 2.15 pm respectively, for the purposes of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at BRS Associates Ltd, 216 Brigstock Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey, CR7 7JD no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meetings. Date of Appointment: 26 October 2011. Office Holder details: Vera Banwell, (IP No. 9532) of BRS Associates Limited, 216 Brigstock Road, Thornton Heath, Croydon, CR7 7JD Further details contact: Vera Banwell, Email: info@brsassociates.co.uk Tel: 0208 240 1135, Fax: 0208 239 7125 Vera Banwell, Liquidator 18 July 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Dadzie
26 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRACTICAL TRAINING IN ACCOUNTANCY AND PAYROLL LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

12 TILLER ROAD
LONDON
E14 8PX
Changed 31 Oct 2011

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 31 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ptapcollege.co.uk
www.ptapcollege.com
www.ptapcollege.net
www.ptapcollege.org.uk
www.ptapcollege.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 1 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 5 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 4 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years