PTFS STAFFORDSHIRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2012

Address

PTFS STAFFORDSHIRE LIMITED
19 STATION ROAD
ALSAGER
CHESHIRE
ST7 2PJ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06495212
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2008
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
10 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2011
Filed on:
14 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Previous Company Names

PTFS NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2009 FROM
56 MERRIAL STREET
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 2AJ
Changed 5 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2008 FROM, TRINITY 3 TRINITY PARK, SOLIHULL BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B37 7ES
Changed 10 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ptfsstaffordshire.co.uk
www.ptfsstaffordshire.com
www.ptfsstaffordshire.org.uk
www.ptfsstaffordshire.org
www.ptfsstaffordshire.services
www.ptfsstaffordshire.support
www.ptfsstaffordshire.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 24 Sep 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names