PTL PLANT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

PTL PLANT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
17 PENNINE PARADE
PENNINE DRIVE
LONDON
NW2 1NT
(668 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08677412
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £361,013 £1 £1
Debtors: £2,233
Creditors due within one year: £1,281,309
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£918,063
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £78,287 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noreen Billane
5 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brenda O'donnell
7 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul O'donnell
29 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POD-TRAK PLANT LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 5 Apr 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 21 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 4 Nov 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years