PUBLIC LEGAL SERVICES LTD.

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2011

Address

PUBLIC LEGAL SERVICES LTD.
1 EASTFIELD AVENUE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4HH
Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06825237
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jun 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2010
Filed on:
7 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Israr Ahmed
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Aneal Mahmood
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EMPIRE LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years