PUBLIC PROTECTION SECURITY LTD.

Address

PUBLIC PROTECTION SECURITY LTD.
12 VALLANCE ROAD
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
E1 5HR
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06833904
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,035 £4,154
Creditors due within one year: £3,114 £5,052 £792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£79 -£898 -£792
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,517 £4,086 £3,213
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Husheana Sheikh
5 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SALIK SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT P-12 BOW WHARF
221 GROVE ROAD
LONDON
E3 5SN
Changed 26 Nov 2014

25 NEWMILL HOUSE DEVAS STREET
LONDON
E3 3LS
C
Changed 10 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 25 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years