PUBLICIS HEALTHCARE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED

Address

PUBLICIS HEALTHCARE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
PEMBROKE BUILDING
KENSINGTON VILLAGE
AVONMORE ROAD
LONDON
W14 8DG
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7173 4000
Phone: 020 7357 8187
Phone: 020 7071 2100
Phone: 020 7173 4021
Phone: 01065 021 681
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01072087
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£139,510.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
10 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Bailey
13 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Raj Basran
7 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Chin
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Nicholas Colucci
17 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Albert Fins
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ashley Kuchel
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nathalie Le Bos
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joanne Munis
7 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Raj
7 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Gillian Walls Eckley
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE MEDICUS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

WARWICK BUILDING
KENSINGTON VILLAGE AVONMORE ROAD
LONDON
W14 8HQ
Changed 25 Jan 2005

THE PLOUGH BREWERY
516 WANDSWORTH RD
LONDON
SW8 3JX
Changed 28 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 10 Jul 2018 7
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 6 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years