PUBPAL UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

PUBPAL UK LTD
28 MILL ROAD
HETHERSETT
NORWICH
ENGLAND
NR9 3DP
Phone: 01603 514 999
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08166004
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Whitmore
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PUBAPLUK LTD
Changed 29 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

27 CASTLE MEADOW
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 3DS
Changed 12 May 2015

THE BEER CELLAR 36 YARMOUTH ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pubpaluk.co.uk
www.pubpaluk.com
www.pubpaluk.services
www.pubpal.services
www.pubpaluk.support
www.pubpal.net
www.pubpal.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years