PUDDLEDUCK 2016 LIMITED

Address

PUDDLEDUCK 2016 LIMITED
14 SCHOOL LANE
CHALFONT ST PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 9AU
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03015846
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Jan
Capital:
£90,000.00 on 12 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Spring
30 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
30 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Jacqueline Spring
30 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

03015846 LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2016
PUDDLEDUCK LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Oct 2017 (this information was checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
1 Feb 2015 12 May 2016 15
2 Feb 2014 4 Nov 2014 9
3 Feb 2013 31 Oct 2013 8
29 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years